Page 42 of 42 FirstFirst ... 32 38 39 40 41 42
Results 821 to 821 of 821

Thread: 2003-04 Confidence Factor

  1. #821
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    NY (Weird)
    Posts
    298

    Default

    5K on Louisiana not UL-Laf


  2. #822
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Lafayette
    Posts
    712

    UL Basketball CF 64+1

    12,000 on the CAJUN'S



  3. #823
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    San Antonio TX
    Posts
    2,149

    Default

    8950
    Shof


  4. #824
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Posts
    4,670

    Default

    11000

    BEAT STATE!!!


  5. #825
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    649

    Default

    7200


  6. #826
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Lafayette, LA
    Posts
    605

    Default

    6500 on LOUISIANA

    "Go Cajuns!! State sucks!!"
    Quote from Dr. Ferguson, who is a graduate from UNC. I guess you could say that he really dislikes NC State...it's in his blood.


  7. #827
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Lafayette
    Posts
    2,764

    Default

    I'll roll the dice and put it all on the Cajuns.


  8. #828
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Prarieville, La.
    Posts
    41

    Default

    7000


  9. #829
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Lafayette/Broussard
    Posts
    197

    Default

    8000


  10. #830
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Metairie, LA.
    Posts
    4,662

    Ragin' Cajuns

    7120 -> CAJUNS WIN!!!


  11. #831
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Harker Heights, TX
    Posts
    4,472

    Default

    9995


  12. #832
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Posts
    50

    Default

    11.520


  13. #833
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Posts
    4,670

    Default So who won confidence factor?

    Now that the season is over, who won the CF game that can only be found here on raginpagin.com!

    GEAUX CAJUNS!!!


  14. #834
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Louisiana A
    Posts
    18,289
    Blog Entries
    2

    Default

    In a come from behind win, Butch is the winner for the second straight year. Butch informed me at work of his interesting ante prior to his actual entry.

    Final Rankings

    FINAL FACTOR

    RANKPlayerFINAL FACTOR
    POINTS going in
    Anted up
    Last Game
    Held
    must have played
    to keep
    FINAL
    POINTS
    1stButch1152011.52011508.4811508.48
    2ndDrySwamp89308000930930
    3rdrebel021192011000920920
    4thtirk6174507000450450
    5thshof91858950235235
    6thCajunKahouna1221012000210210
    7thCajunFanatic9110020100002020
    8thCAJUNJUDO6502650022
    9thdiehard12809996999511
     cajun_express4640464000
     UL_Cajuns6520652000
     NOCajun7120712000
     Jason7200720000
     RaginFan28080808000
     CajunKate9050905000
     LativanCajun105601056000
     cajuncharlie113601136000
     RaginCajun0811600000

  15. #835
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Louisiana A
    Posts
    18,289
    Blog Entries
    2

    Default

    Thanks to the 48 participants who played all or part of 2003-04 Confidence factor. It generated 56 web pages and over 8000 views.

    Congratulations to Butch who repeats as champ, it's not easy.

    Suggestions asked for, accepted, and welcomed for next years game. Hope you all play next year.

    Again, thanks.


Page 42 of 42 FirstFirst ... 32 38 39 40 41 42

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •